The gravel endurance bike par excellence

We have dedicated KHOMAKOMA to adventurous bikers with extraordinary needs. The perfect machine for adventure and all-terrain bikepacking.
A product sturdy, with 29” wheels and wide tyres, comfortable geometries, perfect for spending long hours in the saddle,traveling with everything you need loaded in your bags. Simply put the perfect trail and trail bike bikepacking.
The handlebar bend is typical of gravel, open at the ends of the lower grip to help driving on uneven terrain and facilitate the load on the handlebar.
This fold is available with two opening degrees 12° or 24°.
The steel frame is built with Columbus Spirit and Columbus Life tubing.
This frame can be set up for single chainring 1x or double 2x drivetrains and can accommodate wheels withtires up to 29 x 2.40.
The brake and gear cables are integrated inside the down tube for greater aesthetic cleanliness.
The frame comes with a black Chris King InSet7 headset.

KHOMAKOMA | components

TUBE SETSColumbus Spirit/Life
REAR DROPOUTSThrue Axle Boost Standard 148x12 mm
BOTTOM BRACKETT47
BRAKESPost Mount
CABLESInternal
SEATPOST DIAMETER27,2
HEADSETChris King Inset 7
FORKColumbus FUTURA Adventure 1 1/8"- 1 1/2"
FRAME WEIGHT
1900 gr - M Size
FRAME-KIT PRICE€ 2690,00 (Frame/Fork/Headset Chris king InSet7 black/Painting three colours)
khomakoma gravel endurance Cicli Galetti

KHOMAKOMA | frame sizes

SIZESMLXL
Effective top tube-horizontal (TT) [mm]545565585595
Seat tube (ST) [mm]545565585595
Seat tube angle (ST°)74,573,57372,5
Head tube angle (HT°)70,571,57172,5
Chain stay lenght (CS) [mm]440440440440
BB drop (BB) [mm]72727272
Head tube lenght (HT) [mm]95100110120

For any kind of information please fill the following form, we'll answer as soon as possible.

    I have read and accepted the Privacy Policy *

    * mandatory