The gravel endurance bike par excellence

We have dedicated KHOMAKOMA to adventurous bikers with extraordinary needs. The perfect bike for adventure and all-terrain bikepacking.
KHOMAKOMA, a sturdy gravel endurance bike, with 29” wheels and wide tyres, comfortable geometries, perfect for spending long hours in the saddle,traveling with everything you need loaded in your bags. Simply put the perfect trail and trail bike bikepacking.
The handlebar bend is typical of gravel, open at the ends of the lower grip to help driving on uneven terrain and facilitate the load on the handlebar.
This fold is available with two opening degrees 12° or 24°.
The steel frame is built with Columbus Spirit and Columbus Life tubing.
This frame can be set up for single chainring 1x or double 2x drivetrains and can accommodate wheels withtires up to 29 x 2.40.
The brake and gear cables are integrated inside the down tube for greater aesthetic cleanliness.
The frame comes with a black Chris King InSet7 headset.

KHOMAKOMA | components

TUBE SETSColumbus Spirit HSS/Life
REAR DROPOUTSGaletti UDH Stainless 148x12 mm
BOTTOM BRACKETT47-68mm
BRAKESPost Mount
CABLESInternal
SEATPOST DIAMETER27,2 mm
HEADSETIntegrated
FORKColumbus FUTURA Adventure 1 1/8"- 1 1/2"
FRAME WEIGHT
1900 gr - M Size
FRAME-KIT PRICE€ 3.200,00 (Frame/Fork/Headset/Painting four colours)
Made in italy bikes

KHOMAKOMA | frame sizes

SIZESMLXL
Effective top tube-horizontal (TT) [mm]545565585595
Seat tube (ST) [mm]545565585595
Seat tube angle (ST°)74,573,57372,5
Head tube angle (HT°)70,571,57172,5
Chain stay lenght (CS) [mm]440440440440
BB drop (BB) [mm]72727272
Head tube lenght (HT) [mm]95100110120

Request information on KHOMAKOMA, the endurance gravel bike for trail and bikepacking

If interested, please contact us by filling in the following form.

    I have read and accepted the Privacy Policy *

    * mandatory